Privacy Policy

The Website

UltiUber Life is a secure site: https://www.ultiuber.com

What Personal Data I collect and Why I Collect It

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site I collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact Forms

The following personal information is collected from you: name, email address, and comment messages.

Email Marketing Messages & Subscription

Under the GDPR I use the consent lawful basis for anyone subscribing to our newsletter or marketing mailing list. Only certain data is collected about you, as detailed in the “Processing of your personal data” above. Any email marketing messages that are sent are done so through an email marketing service (EMS) provider. An EMS is a third-party service provider of software/applications that allows marketers to send out email marketing campaigns to a list of users.

The email marketing messages that I send may contain tracking beacons / tracked clickable links or similar server technologies in order to track subscriber activity within email marketing messages. Where used, such marketing messages may record a range of data such as; times, dates, IP addresses, opens, clicks, forwards, geographic and demographic data. Such data, within its limitations, will show the activity each subscriber made for that email campaign.

Any email marketing messages sent are in accordance with the GDPR and the PECR. We provide you with an easy method to withdraw your consent (unsubscribe) or manage your preferences / the information we hold about you at any time. See any marketing messages for instructions on how to unsubscribe or manage your preferences, otherwise, contact the EMS provider.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on my site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

As is true of most websites, information is automatically gathered about your computer such as your IP address, browser type, referring/exit pages, and operating system. This information is used to improve my website.

Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on your prior visits to other websites. Google’s use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to you based on your visit to various sites on the Internet.

You may opt-out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings. (Alternatively, you can opt-out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting www.aboutads.info.)

Embedded Content From Other Websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

How Long Your Data is Retained

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so I can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

What Rights You Have Over Your Data

If you have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data being held about you, including any data you have provided. You can also request that I erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data I am obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where Your Data is Sent

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Links to Other Websites

The site includes links to other websites whose privacy practices may differ from those of UltiUber Life. If you submit personal information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy statements. I encourage you to carefully read the privacy statement of any website you visit.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to me. I follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted, both during transmission and once I receive it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, I cannot guarantee its absolute security.

If you have any questions about security on my website, you may contact me at info@ultiuber.com.

Additional Policy Information

My website includes Widgets, which are interactive mini-programs that run on my site to provide specific services from another company (e.g. displaying the news, opinions, music, etc). Personal information, such as your email address, may be collected through the Widget. Cookies may also be set by the Widget to enable it to function properly. Information collected by this Widget is governed by the privacy policy of the company that created it.

My website offers publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them.

Sponsored Links, Affiliate Tracking & Commissions

This website contains adverts, sponsored and affiliate links on some pages. These are typically served through my advertising partners; Google Adsense, Amazon Affiliates, Flex-Offers, and are self-served through my own means. Only trusted advertising partners are used who each have high standards of user privacy and security. However, I do not control the actual adverts seen/displayed by our advertising partners. My ad partners may collect data and use cookies for ad personalization and measurement. Where ad preferences are requested as ‘non-personalised’ cookies may still be used for frequency capping, aggregated ad reporting and to combat fraud and abuse.

Clickable sponsored or affiliate links may be displayed as a website URL.

Clicking on any adverts, sponsored or affiliate links may track your actions by using a cookie saved to your device. You can read more about cookies on this website above. Your actions are usually recorded as a referral from my website by this cookie. In most cases, I earn a very small commission from the advertiser or advertising partner, at no cost to you, whether you make a purchase on their website or not.

Advertising partners are used in these ways to help generate an income from the website. This allows me to continue my work and provide you with the best overall experience and valuable information.

Notification of Privacy Statement Changes

This privacy statement may change at any time to reflect changes to my information practices. If I make any material changes I will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. I encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on my privacy practices.

dapper yankee discount code: ultiuber
Dapper Yankee discount
dapper yankee is quite possibly has the best natural soap ever